2024
Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championship
Information
An inherent risk of exposure to COVID-19 exists in any public space where people are present. COVID-19 is an extremely contagious disease that can lead to severe illness and death. According to the Centers For Disease Control and Prevention, unvaccinated individuals, senior citizens, and guests with underlying medical conditions are especially vulnerable. By attending the Skyhoundz Classic Last Chance Qualifier/World Canine Disc Championship, you voluntarily assume all risks related to exposure to COVID-19.
A big thank you to Saint Rocco’s Treats for providing samples to all of our 2023 World Championship competitors. You can find out more about their great products by clicking on their logo on the left.
Last Chance Qualifier / World Championship Locations
The two Last Chance Qualifier / World Championship locations are Camp Jordan in East Ridge, Tennessee, and Coolidge Park in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
Camp Jordan (September 9-11, 2024)
323 Camp Jordan Pkwy
East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
Coolidge Park (September 14-15, 2024)
150 River Street
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405
Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championship History
2024 will mark the 24th Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championships with the first one held on October 7, 2000, in New York City’s Central Park.
In 2001 the World Championship was scheduled on the Washington Monument Grounds on Saturday, September 15, 2001. There were competitors in the air from Japan that were diverted to Detroit because of the terror attacks on the US. We all regrouped and scheduled the Worlds about a month later on October 20, 2001, at Life University in Atlanta, Georgia.
The Skyhoundz World Championship again took place at Life University in 2002.
In 2003, we moved west to hold the World Championship in Pleasanton, California.
From 2004-2007 the Skyhoundz World Championship was held in Atlanta’s Piedmont Park. We were planning on holding it there again in 2008, but there was a drought in Atlanta and organized public events were not permitted at Piedmont Park.
So, in 2008 we were forced to scramble for a new location. Jeff Perry suggested Chattanooga, Tennessee because he remembered an awesome venue that he thought would be perfect for our event…Coolidge Park.
So, we jumped in the car and drove to Chattanooga where we met with Outdoor Chattanooga’s Philip Grimes. He told us that we couldn’t use Coolidge Park because there were no dogs permitted there and proceeded to show us nearly every public park in Chattanooga. But, we didn’t feel that any of them would showcase the event accordingly. Finally, he asked if we would be interested in using Chattanooga’s minor league baseball team’s field. Of course, we were interested, but we never thought that we’d be allowed to do so.
However, when we met with Frank Burke, the owner of the Chattanooga Lookouts at the time, his two Golden Retrievers met us at the door to their offices. Then, after our presentation, his comment was, “Great, let’s do it!” He couldn’t have been more supportive and accommodating and we held our World Championship and Awards Banquet there from 2008-2012. Meanwhile, in 2011 our World Championship had grown from one series (Skyhoundz Classic) to three with the inclusion of the DiscDogathon and Xtreme Distance. The first year, we held the new events at a local soccer field. The next year we moved the additional events to Camp Jordan where we have held them since (2012-2022).
As far as the Skyhoundz Classic it was our good fortune that as Burke was preparing to sell the Lookouts that with the support of the Chattanooga Convention and Visitor’s Bureau along with the new dog-friendly Mayor Burke we were finally allowed to hold our World Championship at Coolidge Park in 2013…but only the competitors’ dogs were allowed in the park.
In 2014, after our event proved successful and ran without incident, we were allowed to return to Coolidge Park and spectators’ dogs were permitted in the park the weekend of our event.
2024, minus the year of the pandemic, marks our 16th year of hosting our World Championship in Chattanooga, the 12th year at Camp Jordan, and the 11th year at Coolidge Park.
Changes / Important Announcements: For the latest updates, changes, etc., sign up and follow us on our Facebook account.
Skyhoundz Facebook Link
https://www.facebook.com/Skyhoundz
Special thanks to:
Chattanooga Sports — Tim Morgan (President)
Karen Burns — Official World Championship Photographer
Love on a Leash — Kathy Mindel
MAD Dogs — (Mid-Atlantic Disc Dogs) for their help and support.
Outdoor Chattanooga — Jonathan Susman
Aura Maria Moreno Sierra — World Championship design work (World Championship logo, poster, disc, T-Shirts)
Videographers — Troy & Karen Burns
Volunteers — (Everyone who contributes their time and energy to make the World’s great!)
IMPORTANT: Last Chance Qualifier / World Championship Competitor Information
Audits: There are no audits accepted at any Last Chance Qualifier.
Cuts: At the Skyhoundz Classic World Championship, in the interest of time and competitiveness, there will be cuts in all Divisions as shown below. Please note, that no tie-breakers will be utilized for any cut:
Open — Top 20 after the second round (D/A)
Open MicroDog — Top 10 after the second round (D/A)
Open Youth — Top 10 after the second round (D/A)
Sport — Top 10 after the second round (D/A)
Sport MicroDog — Top 10 after the second round (D/A)
Pairs Freestyle — Top 10 after the first round (Freestyle)
Music: Competitors competing in any LCQ/WC Freestyle event: DiscDogathon Freestyle, Skyhoundz Classic Open/Pairs must upload music to us in advance of the date of their competition. We will not accept phones, cd’s, or music players at the event. Music can be uploaded here. Also, see “The Mickey Rule” shown below.
Competition Apparel: On the day of competitions, competitors must wear the Hyperflite Skyhoundz Qualifier or World Championship T-shirts and apparel (cool weather permitting) provided, as is, without alteration at all times when on the playing field, warm-up areas, or in competitor tents. We will be filming on the field as well as conducting off-field interviews during the Qualifiers and World Championships and we will only be able to use video and images featuring our logos. So please make sure that you wear your Hyperflite apparel (And, if you wear a vaulting vest, the shirt must be worn over the vest). You may wear appropriate non-logoed (manufacturer’s logo OK) athletic pants, shorts, and shoes of your choosing. No props of any kind, including capes, vests, or other adornments worn by canines, are permitted in competition. Non-sponsor branded bandannas will be permitted, subject to the chief judge’s approval.
Official Discs/Other Rules: Hyperflite is the official disc of the Skyhoundz Canine Disc Championships. As such, all discs used in Skyhoundz competitions must be genuine Hyperflite discs. See individual event rules for further disc specifics.
Sportsmanship: Although only one team can win a World Championship in the applicable Divisions, you are all winners in the eyes of your canines. So, when you’re out on the field competing, don’t forget to have fun with your best friend. Hyperflite will not tolerate displays of unsportsmanlike conduct at the various Hyperflite Skyhoundz Qualifiers and World Championships. We urge you to familiarize yourself with our rules regarding unsportsmanlike behavior and understand that we will have a zero-tolerance policy for unseemly displays of poor sportsmanship at this family-friendly event. Treat the judges with respect and interact with them as you would want others to interact with you. Finally, please review the section on Sportsmanship in the Competition Section of Disc Dogs! The Complete Guide.
The Mickey Rule: The Hyperflite Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championship Series is family entertainment at its finest. Families with young children attend many Skyhoundz events as competitors and spectators. A Youth Division is now part of the Skyhoundz Series. Accordingly, any musical selection, choreography, or costumes chosen by a competitor, to be used in conjunction with a Skyhoundz Freestyle routine, should be free of offensive, suggestive, or inappropriate language or themes. If you wouldn’t expect to see or hear it at Disney World, you shouldn’t include it in your routine at a Skyhoundz event. Please note that this rule also applies to international competitors competing with music that is in a language other than that of the Skyhoundz host country.
Competitors are responsible for reviewing their music to prevent any inappropriate or profane language (even the milder words) from being played. International competitors competing at the Skyhoundz World Championship, for whom English is not the first language, should have their English-language musical selection previewed by a trusted English-speaking individual to ensure adherence to the requirements of this rule. Please do not assume that song tracks not marked as explicit, if purchased from an online music source, will be acceptable. Listen to your selection carefully. When in doubt, leave it out!
Failure to adhere to the Mickey rule, in the sole discretion of Skyhoundz, will result in administrative actions up to and including immediate disqualification, suspension from future competitions, and/or vacation of any award or qualification slot earned at an event where the competitor’s conduct violates the spirit of this rule.
Skyhoundz Competition Rules
The rules for all Skyhoundz events are the same for Last Chance Qualifiers / World Championship as they were for the Open Qualifiers. You can click on the event links below for further information.
Bullseye
Distance/Accuracy – Pairs Distance/Accuracy
Freestyle – Pairs Freestyle
Spot Landing
TimeTrial
Xtreme Distance
LCQ & WC registration is now closed…
and will run through Sunday, September 10, 2023, at 11:59 pm (EDT).
*If you want to check whether your registration was submitted correctly, please go to the “Competitor List” tab above. To see the stats of how many competitors are registered in each event or what breeds are registered, go to the “Competitor Stats” tab above.
# LCQ Competitors | # LCQ Dogs | # WC Competitors | # WC Dogs |
---|---|---|---|
127 | 160 | 261 | 317 |
Joe Adams
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Gunner | TimeTrial / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jesse James | TimeTrial / Classic Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Gunner | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Frank Montgomery / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jesse James | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dennis Alexander
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ivy | Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Reid alexander |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Koda | Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Reid alexander |
Reid Alexander
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ivey | Open / Sport / | / / |
Tori Appelt
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mookie | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Blitz | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Rachel Sample |
Macee Aumack
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riddle | Freestyle / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dizzy | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Navy | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Primetime | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riddle | Open / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Smirk | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dizzy | Sport / | / / |
Elizabeth Baez
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Maya | Bullseye (MD) / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Maya | Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Rae Baier
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ratchet | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rugby | Open / | / / |
Sophie Baker
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Montpellier | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Micah Kruis |
Brian Baldwin
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Brodie | Sport / | / / |
Christy Barber
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riptide | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sage | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | Ella Usher-Jones / / |
Darron Barrus
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Brutal Master | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Guilty | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Juno | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Derek Baze
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
The Dude | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Freedom! | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
The Dude | Open / | / / |
Lynn Beauchesne
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Disc Jockey | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dilly Dilly | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dilly Dilly | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dennis Beauchesne
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Disc Jockey | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dilly Dilly | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dilly Dilly | Bullseye / | / / |
Debi Berg
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kodi | Freestyle / | / / |
Jeff Bergquist
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Chloe | Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Frank Montgomery / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Chloe | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
Matt Bilderback
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Salsa | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mambo #5 | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Maddie | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bella | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Megan Bilderback
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Maddie | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mambo #5 | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Matt Bilderback |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sunny | Open / | / / |
Don Blewett
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Fen | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / | Carol Lawrence / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tiffin | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Smidge | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | Carol Lawrence / / |
Theresa Brantly
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Money | Pairs D/A / Open / | Autumn Trainor / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Amari | Freestyle / Open / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Autumn Trainor |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Money | Freestyle / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vamos | Pairs D/A / | Autumn Trainor / / |
Criss Brown
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bullet | Bullseye / Freestyle / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bullet | Open / | / / |
Christopher Brownlee
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
POPtart | Pairs D/A / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Madisyn Brownlee / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Icee | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / | Madisyn Brownlee / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amelia | Pairs D/A / | Madisyn Brownlee / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Howard Hughes | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Light Plastic / | Madisyn Brownlee / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
POPtart | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Terry Cole / / |
Madisyn Brownlee
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
POPtart | Sport / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Icee | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amelia | Sport / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Howard Hughes | Bullseye / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Stavit Budin
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Alexa | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Boomerang | Open / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Alyssa Buller
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Izzy | Open / | / / |
Sandra Burroughs
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Darci Lynn | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Glenn Burroughs |
Cory Butcher
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nala | Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bandit | Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Steve Call
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Stella | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / MicroDog / | / Wendy Morris / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Stella | Bullseye (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / | / / |
Stephanie Carbaugh
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Payton | Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Payton | MicroDog / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Rochelle Carr
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bowzer | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nellie | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bowzer | Open / | / / |
Chris Carr
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Turbo-Pi | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / MicroDog / | / Stephanie Carbaugh / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Payton | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / | / Stephanie Carbaugh / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Payton | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Frank Montgomery / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Turbo-Pi | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Steve Chasse
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Hoopla | Bullseye / Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Legacy | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jackson | Freestyle / Spot Landing / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Hoopla | Pairs D/A / Open / Sport / | Deneane Hart / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
LEGACY | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Megan Bilderback |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jackson | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Open / Sport / | Tim Hauck / / |
Gordon Cheung
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Justice | Pairs D/A / Classic Plastic / | Albert Testar / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vengeance | Pairs D/A / | Albert Testar / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Midas | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wrath | Pairs D/A / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Lino Liberatore / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Crush | Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amadeus | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shelby | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Finnegan | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Birdie | MicroDog / Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bijou | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Justice | Freestyle / Open / Sport / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vengeance | Freestyle / Open / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Midas | Pairs D/A / Sport / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Lori Siddons / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wrath | Sport / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Crush | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Lori Siddons / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Pairs D/A / Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / MicroDog / Light Plastic / | Lori Siddons / Lori Siddons / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Teaka | Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Lori Siddons / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rain | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Lori Siddons / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amadeus | Sport / | / / |
Gillian Cochrane
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Remy | Bullseye (MD) / | / / |
TJ Cole
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Percy Jackson | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / | / Christopher Brownlee / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Triton | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | Christopher Brownlee / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Triton | Pairs D/A / | Madisyn Brownlee / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Percy Jackson | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / | / Madisyn Brownlee / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Triton | TimeTrial / Open / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Chris Collier
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Demolition | Open / | / / |
Scott Crump
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jersey | Bullseye / Spot Landing / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jade | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / | / Dawn Crump / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jade | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Kris Notter / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jersey | Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Dawn Crump / / |
Dawn Crump
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jersey | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Nicki Nowak / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jade | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / | / Nicki Nowak / |
Maureen Cucinella
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Monster | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Freestyle (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open / Open MicroDog / | Dean Wertz / / |
Tracy Custer
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Snapper | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Brody | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Slice | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hexnut | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Razor | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Split | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
RedHot | Open / Sport / | / / |
Adrian Custer
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Karate | Sport / | / / |
Brad Denney
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Inka | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Open / Sport / | Elizabeth Baez / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Maya | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Pairs D/A (MD) / Sport / | Elizabeth Baez / Elizabeth Baez / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Maya | Spot Landing / Open / | / / |
Jennifer Earles
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Lucy | Sport / | / / |
Melissa Eckerman (Petersen)
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dumas | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Kris Notter / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tejas | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Kris Notter / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
THE Mouse | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / | Kris Notter / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Cactus | Spot Landing / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dumas | Freestyle / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tejas | Freestyle / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Lockney | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dave Erb
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Cheyenne | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Classic Plastic / | Tim Hauck / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Cheyenne | TimeTrial / | / / |
Daniel Estupiñan
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jagger | Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / | / / |
Angela Ewtushik
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Vector | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rabbit | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
London | Open / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Ariel Faeth
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Icon | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Malcolm | Open / | / / |
Jack Fahle
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ferris | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Remix | Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Kat Fahle |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wham! | Open / Open MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Spice | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Kara Fitzgerald
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Boom | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Tyler Flegel
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Macintosh | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Ty Fox
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ruthless | Bullseye / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sheik | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Navigator | Open / | / / |
Rowe Galt
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Miraculous Ladybug | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Adrian Stevens / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miraculous Ladybug | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Blake Kilbourne / |
Kate Gartley
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kali | Pairs D/A / Sport / Unlimited Plastic / | Kate Gartley Andy Xaio / / |
Timothy Geib
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ponyo | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ponyo | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / | Brian Kennedy / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Ponyo | Pairs D/A / | Dean Werts / / |
Jaden Gibson
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Darci Lynn | Open Youth / | / / |
Ally Gibson
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ramona | Bullseye (MD) / | / / |
Tammy Giroux
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zink | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Guinness | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Magic | Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Melanie Griggs
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Flame | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Criss Brown / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Flame | Bullseye / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jett | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / | / Tracy Love / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jeff | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Frank Montgomery / |
Bob Griggs
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zappa | Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Sport / | Melanie Griggs / / |
Eva Gutierrez
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zunika | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pao | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zunika | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Robert Gutierrez |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pao | Open / Sport / | / / |
Robert Gutiérrez
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Pao | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zunika | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Pao | Bullseye / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Eva Gutierrez |
Kelly Haidinyak
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zeke | Freestyle / Sport / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zeke | Open / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Andrew Han
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riddle | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pygmy | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zealous | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nalu | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Psy | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Riddle | Sport / | / / |
Teresa Hanula
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Leonard Lee | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Deneane Hart
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Athena | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Macee Aumack / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Athena | Pairs D/A / | Barbara Reinhold / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mars | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Kathleen O’Neil / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mars | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Barbara Reinhold / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mars | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Gordon Cheung / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Adonis | Spot Landing / Sport / Light Plastic / | / / |
Elizabeth Hartsfield
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Checkers | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Michael Hartsfield / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Deke | Pairs D/A / | Davis Hartsfield / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Deke | Sport / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Checkers | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Michael Hartsfield
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Deke | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Elizabeth Hartsfield / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Checkers | Sport / | / / |
Timothy Hauck
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kona | Bullseye / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Juno | Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Kona | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | Dave Erb / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Kona | Pairs D/A / | Steve Chasse / / |
Mary Ann Heather
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Crush | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Gordon Cheung / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Crush | Pairs D/A / | Lori Siddons / / |
Bob Hegyi
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
McKenzie | Spot Landing / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rosie | Bullseye / Freestyle / | / / |
Colleen Hegyi
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
McKenzie | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mamba | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Lily Martinez / |
Kiera Hensley
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Storm | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Atlas | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Show Me The Money | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Theresa Brantley |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
RJ | Open / | / / |
Jeff Hill
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Muse | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / | Kirby McIlveen / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Punky | Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zin | Bullseye / Spot Landing / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zin | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | Kirby McIlveen / / Jennifer Hill |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bonbon | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Kirby McIlveen / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bonbon | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Jennifer Hill / |
Jennifer Hill
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Slayte | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zin | Pairs D/A / | Jeff Hill / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Punky | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zin | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Jimmy Howell
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Little Joe | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Twix | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bo | Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Jack Howell |
Jack Howell
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Twix | Open Youth / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bo | Open Youth / | / / |
Mike Ingleston
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Shelby | Sport / | / / |
Alex Janus
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sophie | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sophie | Sport / | / / |
Shaun Johnson
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Micco | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sequoia | / / |
Deanna Jones
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Fizzypop | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Scott Jones
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Wylee | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Showtime | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Fizzypop | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Game time | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rebel | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Denali | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Fizzypop | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vex | Sport / | / / |
Becky Jones
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Macintosh | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Macintosh | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / | / / |
Gary Jordan
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riley | Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Winter Kelevra
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Panda | Bullseye / TimeTrial / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dare | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Ellie Stivers / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Aizee | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Sam Matten |
Tony Kelso
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ace | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Chris Knapp / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hardy | Pairs D/A / | Jeff Scheetz / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ace | Bullseye / Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hardy | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Clair Kennedy
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Hitman | Bullseye / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dream | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Brian Kennedy
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dream | Pairs D/A / | Tim Geib / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dream | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Dean Werts / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hitman | Bullseye / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Cassie Kennedy
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Renegade | Freestyle / TimeTrial / | / / |
Eric Kennedy
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Lulu | Pairs D/A / | Cassie Kennedy / / |
Cassie Kennedy
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Lulu | Pairs D/A / | Eric Kennedy / / |
Blake Kilbourne
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Tug | Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Matt Repko / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Surf | MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Marina | Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tug | Pairs D/A / Light Plastic / | Rick Nielsen / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Marina | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Candie Kilbourne / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Marina | Pairs D/A / | Rick Nielsen / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tug | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Surf | Spot Landing / Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Tim Gieb / |
Seoyoo Kim
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
JESS | Freestyle / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
JESS | Open / | / / |
Angel King
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zoey | Sport / | / / |
Chris Knapp
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Merlin | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Marino | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Troy Mool / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Macho | Pairs D/A / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | Tony Kelso / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shaka | Pairs D/A / Sport / Unlimited Plastic / | Troy Mool / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Marino | Bullseye / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Macho | TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shaka | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Merlin | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Douglas Kurucz
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mishka | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mishka | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Nautilus | Sport / | / / |
Paul Lanzante
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Tyson | Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Tyson | Pairs D/A / | Tony Kelso / / |
Carol Lawrence
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
The BERK | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | Steve Bratina / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Texas 2-10-4 | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | Don Blewett / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Thorpe | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
The BERK | Freestyle / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Texas 2-10-4 | Open / | / / |
Apryl Lea
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Gunnar McNab | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Lana’i McNab | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jeep | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Swiffer | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
ShamWoW! | Sport / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Marty McFly | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Lana’i McNab | Open / | / / |
Lino Liberatore
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Shelby | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Unlimited Plastic / | Gordon Cheung / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Finnegan | Light Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Shelby | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Finnegan | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Birgit Locklear
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Luna | Freestyle / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Luna | Bullseye / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pyro | Bullseye / Freestyle / Open / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Doub Kurucz |
Tracy Love
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rhythm | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / | Jeff Love / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rhythm | Open / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Jeff Love |
Kyra Mandas
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rye | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rye | Open / | / / |
Deborah Mardin
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mori | Freestyle (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Notti | Open / | / / |
Allison Marsh
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sweep | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Castle | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Porsche | Sport / | / / |
Lily Martinez
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mamba | Pairs D/A (MD) / MicroDog / | / Jason Rigler / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mamba | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Steve Chasse / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Mamba | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Elizabeth Hartsfield / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zuka | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Mike Hartsfield / / |
Sam Mattan
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Aizee | Open / | / / |
Dianna Matteson
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Augie Doggie | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / | / / |
Bob Matteson
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Augie Doggie | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
John Mccurry
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Wally | Pairs D/A / | Ken Pogson / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
The Duke | Bullseye / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Duchess Mithral Kitiara | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Ken Pogson / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
The Duke | Pairs D/A / | Ken Pogson / / |
Kirby McIlveen
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Torch | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Volt | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / | Jeff Hill / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Flare | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Dave St Clair / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Link | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sora | TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sora | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | Jeff Hill / / Jeff Hill |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Flare | Freestyle / Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Open MicroDog / | / Jeff Hill / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Volt | Open / | / / |
Chuck Middleton
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
CrayCray | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
CrayCray | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Chica | Open / Sport / | / / |
Ken Mihalik
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Lexi | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Kathy Mills
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
BoogieMan | TimeTrial / | / / |
Lynn Mitchell
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Amadeus | Pairs D/A / | Gordon Cheung / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Amadeus | Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Tammy Montgomery
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dixie | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hondo | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Skeeter | Spot Landing / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dixie | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Lindsay Sinclair |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hondo | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / | Lindsay Sinclair / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Skeeter | Bullseye / | / / |
Mike Montgomery
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Skeeter | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Tammy Montgomery / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Skeeter | Bullseye / | / / |
Frank Montgomery
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bentley | Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / | / Tracy Love / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Bil Boy Blu | TimeTrial (MD) / MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jagger | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | Criss Brown / / |
Troy Mool
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zeplyn | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | Chris Knapp / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Paizley | Spot Landing / | / / |
Aura Moreno
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Surf | MicroDog / Light Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jagger | Pairs D/A / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Daniel Estupiñan / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Taz | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Andrea Morrissette
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Leap | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Capiche | Open / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Freebird | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Capiche | Sport / | / / |
Julia Morrow
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nymphadora Tonks | Bullseye / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vega | Pairs D/A / | Jeff Scheetz / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Suri | Pairs D/A / | Jeff Scheetz / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nymphadora Tonks | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Jeff Scheetz / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vega | Sport / | / / |
Cole Newby
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Xtra Xtra | TimeTrial / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Xtra Xtra | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sasha | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Open MicroDog / | / / |
Gary Neyer
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Levi | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Levi | Open / | / / |
Rick Nielsen
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Buck | Pairs D/A / | Tim Geib / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Pairs D/A / | Tim Geib / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Buck | Pairs D/A / | Blake Kilbourne / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ripp | Bullseye / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Jessie | Bullseye / Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Pairs D/A / | Blake Kilbourne / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Pairs D/A / | Dean Werts / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Buck | Bullseye / Spot Landing / | / / |
Natasha Notter
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Delta | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Max | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Teeter | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Kris Notter
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rokit | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rip | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Chris Knapp / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hank | Pairs D/A / Sport / | Chris Knapp / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Hank | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | Natasha Notter / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rip | Sport / | / / |
Nickie Nowak
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Leo | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / Sport / | Andrew Han / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
High Roller | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Sport / | Scott Crump / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Marshmello | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Joe Nowak / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Leo | Pairs D/A / | Kathy Mills / / |
Joe Nowak
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Marshmello | Sport / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Leo | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
High Roller | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Kathleen O’Neill
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Pebbles | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Amy Olvitt
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Spree | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / | / / |
James Olvitt
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zoey | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Caitlyn Olvitt
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kite | Bullseye / Freestyle / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / Amy Olvitt |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Cactus | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kite | Open / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Spree | Light Plastic / | / / |
Rachel Ortiz
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Zealous | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Layla | Freestyle / Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riddle | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Layla | Pairs D/A / Open / | Andrew Han / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zealous | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
James Osborne
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Quiz | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dax | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Quiz | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dax | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Bev Patterson
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Teaka | Bullseye (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Gordon Cheung / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Lori Siddons / |
Ken Pogson
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rich | TimeTrial / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wally | TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pepper | Sport / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Wally | Spot Landing / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rich | Sport / | / / |
Todd Queen
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Tanner | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
EddiE | Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Tanner | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
EddiE | Bullseye / Open / | / / |
Ashleigh Quesenberry
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bleu | Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Ariel Faeth |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Muse | Open / | / / |
Rick Rauwerda
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Racer | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jovi | Sport / | / / |
Briana Reddick
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
The Force | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Caliente | Spot Landing / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Caliente | Bullseye / TimeTrial / | / / |
Mark Reinhold
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Dibs | Pairs D/A / | Barbara Reinhold / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Happy | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shiner | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Barbara Reinhold / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Whip | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Barbara Reinhold
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Shotgun | Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Betcha | MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Whip | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rue | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Happy | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amadeus | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Betcha | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shiner | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rodeo | MicroDog / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Aizee | MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rue | Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / Mark Reinhold / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Whip | Bullseye (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / MicroDog / Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Dibs | Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Salty | Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shotgun | Spot Landing / Sport / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shiner | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Happy | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amadeus | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Matt Repko
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Otis | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Blake Kilbourne / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Trace | Pairs D/A (MD) / | / Blake Kilbourne / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Blaze | Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / Open MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Trace | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Otis | Freestyle (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Marisol Rey
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
sur | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sur | Open / Sport / | / / |
Jonathan Roberts
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jeep | Sport / | / / |
Bayley Rowe
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Stardust | Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Caitlyn Olvitt |
Silke Royer
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Silke’s Saga | Open MicroDog / MicroDog / | / / |
Jamee Salley
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
MIss Rayna | Pairs D/A / Open / Sport / | Jeff Savage / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Demeanor | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Jeff Savage / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Miss Rayna | Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Suzie Q | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | Daniel Suda / / Clancy Tresemer |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Ruby | Pairs D/A (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Jeff Savage / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Diva | Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Jeff Savage / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Demeanor | Bullseye (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / | / / |
Rachel Sample
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Flynn Rider | Open / | / / |
Jeff Savage
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Miss Rayna | TimeTrial / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Suzie Q | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Demeanor | TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Miss Rayna | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Suzie Q | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / | Jamee Salley / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Miss Ruby | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Jeff Scheetz
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Timber | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Tony Kelso / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Roman | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Timber | Pairs D/A / | Chris Knapp / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Timber | Bullseye / Freestyle / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dawn Scholz
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Bijou | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hype | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Birdie | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Gabby Scott
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Cannoli | Bullseye (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / | / / |
Bonnie Scott
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Kiddo | Bullseye / Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mars | Freestyle / | / / |
Gary Shockley
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Hope | Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rudy | Open / Sport / | / / |
Ben Shryock
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Birch | Open MicroDog / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Finley Shryock Taylor |
Finley Shryock Taylor
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sol | Open Youth / | / / |
Lori Siddons
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Justice | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wrath | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Crush | TimeTrial / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shelby | Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Finn | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Birdie | MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Justice | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Vengeance | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Midas | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Wrath | Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Crush | Bullseye / Sport / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zula | Bullseye (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Shelby | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Teaka | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rain | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Evan Simmons
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Loki | Light Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Nox | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Loki | Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Nox | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Lindsay Sinclair
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Willow | Open / | / / |
Bryan Smith
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Eevie | Open / Sport / | / / |
Michelle Smith
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Lunacy | Freestyle / Sport / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Savage | Freestyle / Freestyle (MD) / Open / Open MicroDog / Sport / Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Mesa | TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Lunacy | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Senzu Bean | Open MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sheik | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dylan Smith
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Pete | Open Youth / | / / |
Steven Smith
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nick | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / TimeTrial / Sport / Light Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Melanie Smith / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nick | Spot Landing / Pairs Freestyle / Classic Plastic / | / / Melanie Smith |
Melanie Smith
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nick | Bullseye / Spot Landing / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Nick | TimeTrial / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Pete | Bullseye / Sport / | / / |
Antonis Soulakellis
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Constance | Sport / | / / |
Ellie Stivers
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Rich Strike! | Bullseye / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Merlin | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Rocket | Freestyle (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / MicroDog / | / / |
Karla Sullivan
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Spark | TimeTrial (MD) / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Spark | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / | / Leo Sullivan / |
Leo Sullivan
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Spark | Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
James Tang
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Travis | Sport / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Morgan | Open / Sport / | / / |
Albert Testar
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Octavia | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / | Mark Reinhold / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Octavia | Pairs D/A / | Gordon Cheung / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Chester | Bullseye (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport MicroDog / | / Criss Brown / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Tanner | Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Octavia | TimeTrial / Sport / Light Plastic / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amadeus | Light Plastic / | / / |
Joseph Tolsma
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ghost | Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / MicroDog / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Ghost | Bullseye (MD) / | / / |
Autumm Trainor
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Vamos | Freestyle / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Money | Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Amari | Pairs D/A / | Theresa Brantly / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Vamos | Open / | / / |
Clancy Tresemer
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jeffery | TimeTrial (MD) / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jeffery | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / David Tresemer / |
Ella Usher-Jones
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riptide | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / | Christy Barber / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Riptide | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / Pairs Freestyle / | / / Christy Barber |
Robert Van Hoy
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Abbie | Pairs D/A (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Sport / MicroDog / | / Heidi Hankins / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
JoJo | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Tim Geib / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Riley | Bullseye / Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Sport / Classic Plastic / | Heidi Hankins / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Abbie | Sport MicroDog / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
JoJo | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Laura VanderVliet
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jack | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
JoJo | Bullseye / Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / | Tim Geib / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jack | Freestyle / Pairs D/A / Open / Sport / | Dean Werts / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
JoJo | Freestyle / Open / | / / |
Mark Vitullo
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Vinny | Sport / | / / |
Dean Werts
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Shout! | Bullseye / Freestyle / Spot Landing / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Atari | Freestyle / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Open / Sport / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Glamour | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Clair Kennedy / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Creature | Bullseye (MD) / Freestyle (MD) / Pairs D/A (MD) / Spot Landing (MD) / TimeTrial (MD) / Open MicroDog / Sport MicroDog / | / Brian Kennedy / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Zing | Spot Landing / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Cupcake | Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Chloe West
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Pilot | Open / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Hero | Open / | / / |
Maddie Wood
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Darci Lynn | Open Youth / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Darci Lynn | Pairs Freestyle / | / / Jaden Gibson |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Josie | Open Youth / | / / |
Andy Xiao
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Yuki | Pairs D/A / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / Sport / Classic Plastic / Unlimited Plastic / | Carol Lawrence / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Kali | Bullseye / Spot Landing / TimeTrial / | / / |
Ceirra Zeigler
Last Chance Qualifier Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Stacey | Bullseye / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Sky | Freestyle / Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Swish | Classic Plastic / | / / |
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Jesse | Classic Plastic / | / / |
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
Swish | TimeTrial / | / / |
Angela Zeigler
World Championship Registration
Dog Name | Events | Second Thrower(s) |
---|---|---|
Sky | Pairs D/A / | Brad Zeigler / / |
Competitor Registrations
# LCQ Competitors | # LCQ Dogs | # WC Competitors | # WC Dogs |
---|---|---|---|
127 | 160 | 261 | 317 |
LCQ Dog Breeds
Australian Shepherd | Australian Cattle Dog | Belgian Malinois | Border Collie | Corgi | Jack Russel Terrier | Labrador Retriever | McNab | Miniature Australian Shepherd | Whippet | Other Purebred | Mix |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 17 | 80 |
WC Dog Breeds
Australian Shepherd | Australian Cattle Dog | Belgian Malinois | Border Collie | Corgi | Jack Russel Terrier | Labrador Retriever | McNab | Miniature Australian Shepherd | Whippet | Other Purebred | Mix |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | 3 | 4 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 36 | 87 |
DiscDogathon LCQ Registrations
# Bullseye | # Freestyle | # Pairs D/A | # Spot Landing | # TimeTrial |
---|---|---|---|---|
60 | 28 | 68 | 53 | 57 |
DiscDogathon MicroDog LCQ Registrations
# Bullseye MD | # Freestyle MD | # Pairs D/A MD | # Spot Landing MD | # TimeTrial MD |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 13 |
Skyhoundz Classic LCQ Registrations
# Open | # Open MD | # Open Youth | # Sport | # Sport MD | # Pairs Freestyle |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 7 | 2 |
Xtreme Distance LCQ Registrations
# MicroDog M | # MicroDog F | # Light M | # Light W | # Classic M | # Classic F | # Unlimited M | # Unlimited F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 7 | 26 | 15 | 28 | 24 | 27 | 27 |
DiscDogathon WC Registrations
# Bullseye | # Freestyle | # Pairs D/A | # Spot Landing | # TimeTrial |
---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 49 | 45 | 46 | 45 |
DiscDogathon MicroDog WC Registrations
# Bullseye MD | # Freestyle MD | # Pairs D/A MD | # Spot Landing MD | # TimeTrial MD |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 24 |
Skyhoundz Classic WC Registrations
# Open | # Open MD | # Open Youth | # Sport | # Sport MD | # Pairs Freestyle |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | 34 | 5 | 105 | 44 | 25 |
Xtreme Distance WC Registrations
# MicroDog M | # MicroDog F | # Light M | # Light W | # Classic M | # Classic F | # Unlimited M | # Unlimited F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 13 |
2024 Competition Results
DiscDogathon Results
Skyhoundz Classic Results
Xtreme Distance Results
Sunday, September 8, 2024
The fields for the DiscDogathon / Xtreme Distance Last Chance Qualifiers will be set up on Sunday (weather permitting).
Camp Jordan (Camping Area Fields) / 323 Camp Jordan Road / East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
After field set-up has been completed competitors will be allowed to set up their tents in authorized areas. Competitors will be able to set their tents up only after Skyhoundz officials Ray Lowman or Frank Montgomery give the OK to do so. Tents set up without permission, or in areas not authorized for tents, will be moved or removed.
Monday, September 9, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must pre-register through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above.
Last Chance Qualifiers for DiscDogathon and Xtreme Distance
Camp Jordan (Camping Area Fields) / 323 Camp Jordan Road / East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check in.
7 am-8 am — Set-Up / Competitor Check-In
8 am — Competitor Briefing
8:30 am — Competition Begins
6 pm — Awards Ceremony (Camp Jordan Picnic Pavillion)
Order of Events (DiscDogathon and Xtreme Distance will be run concurrently on two fields)
DiscDogathon
• Spot Landing/Spot Landing MicroDog
• Bullseye/Bullseye MicroDog
• Freestyle/Freestyle MicroDog
• TimeTrial/TimeTrial MicroDog (throwing direction will be set by staff)
• Pairs Distance/Accuracy/Pairs Distance/Accuracy MicroDog
Xtreme Distance
• MicroDog
• Light Plastic
• Classic Plastic
• Unlimited Plastic
For each DiscDogathon and Xtreme Distance event/class entered at the Last Chance Qualifier, teams will compete in only one competitive round.
The top six finishers in each DiscDogathon event will receive invitations to the DiscDogathon World Championship — a total of 72 teams!
For the Xtreme Distance World Championship, the top six teams in each Division (Men's and Women's) and in each Plastic Class (MicroDog, Light, Classic, and Unlimited) will earn invitations to their respective World Championships — a total of 48 teams!
Tuesday, September 10, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must be pre-qualified and have registered through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above for the World Championship (except for those who Qualified through the Last Chance Qualifier).
Xtreme Distance World Championship — Camp Jordan Park
Camp Jordan (Camping Area Fields) / 323 Camp Jordan Road / East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check in.
7 am-8 am — Set-Up / Competitor Check-In
8 am — Competitor Briefing
8:30 am — Competition Begins
8:30 am — (Voluntary) DiscDogathon (DD) World Championship (WC) Competitor Briefing
9 am — Voluntary DD WC Spot Landing Begins
6 pm — Awards Ceremony (Camp Jordan Picnic Pavillion)
Order of Events
Xtreme Distance
• MicroDog
• Light Plastic
• Classic Plastic
• Unlimited Plastic
For each Xtreme Distance event/class entered at the World Championship, teams will compete in only one competitive round.
Wednesday, September 11, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must be pre-qualified and have registered through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above for the World Championship (except for those who Qualified through the Last Chance Qualifier).
DiscDogathon World Championship — Camp Jordan Park
Camp Jordan (Camping Area Fields) / 323 Camp Jordan Road / East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check in.
7 am-8 am — Set-Up / Competitor Check-In
8 am — Competitor Briefing
8:30 am — Competition Begins
6 pm — Awards Ceremony (Camp Jordan Picnic Pavillion)
Order of Events
DiscDogathon
• Spot Landing/Spot Landing MicroDog
• Bullseye/Bullseye MicroDog
• Freestyle/Freestyle MicroDog
• TimeTrial/TimeTrial MicroDog (throwing direction will be set by staff)
• Pairs Distance/Accuracy/Pairs Distance/Accuracy MicroDog
For each DiscDogathon event/class entered at the World Championship, teams will compete in only one competitive round.
Thursday, September 12, 2024
(Emergency Raindate for the DiscDogathon / Xtreme Distance World Championship, if needed)
Competitors will be able to set their tents up only after Peter Bloeme gives the OK to do so. Tents set up without permission, or in areas not authorized for tents, will be moved or removed.
Friday, September 13, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must pre-register through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above.
Skyhoundz Classic Last Chance Qualifier — Coolidge Park, Chattanooga, Tennessee
Coolidge Park / 150 River Street / Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check in.
7 am — Competitor Set-Up (Set-Up can also take place on Thursday with Peter Bloeme's approval)
7:30-8:30 am — Competitor Check-In
8:30 am — Competitor Briefing
9 am — Competition Begins
11 am — Special Morning Libations (for your non-competing guests) — Courtesy of Hyperflite and hosted by Mid-Atlantic Disc Dogs (MAD DOGS)
6 pm — Awards Ceremony
Order of Events (The Last Chance Qualifier will be run concurrently on two fields)
MicroDog Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Elimination Round (Sub Field)
Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Elimination Round (Sub Field)
Youth Division — Freestyle Elimination Round (Main Field)
MicroDog Open Division — Freestyle Elimination Round (Main Field)
Open Division — Freestyle Elimination Round (Main Field)
Youth Division — Distance/Accuracy Round (top 8) (Sub Field)
MicroDog Open Division — Distance/Accuracy Round (top 8) (Sub Field)
Open Division — Distance/Accuracy Round (top 10) (Sub Field)
MicroDog Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Finals (top 8) (Sub Field)
Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Finals (top 10) (Sub Field)
Youth Division — Freestyle Round (top 8) (Main Field)
MicroDog Open Division — Freestyle Round (top 10) (Main Field)
Open Division — Freestyle Round (top 10) (Main Field)
Pairs Freestyle Division — Freestyle Round (Main Field)
Qualifying Slots up for Grabs
Open Division: Six
Sport Division: Six
Youth Division: Three
MicroDog Open Division: Three
MicroDog Sport Division: Three
Pairs Freestyle Division: Three
After the first round, in each Division/Class, a cut will be made to 8 or 10 depending on Division. If there is a tie for the last spot, all those teams will advance.
The top finishers in each Skyhoundz Classic event will receive invitations to the Skyhoundz World Championship — a total of 27 teams!
Saturday, September 14, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must be pre-qualified and have registered through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above for the World Championship (except for those who Qualified through the Last Chance Qualifier).
Skyhoundz Classic World Championship (Open Division, MicroDog Sport, and Youth Divisions)
Coolidge Park / 150 River Street / Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405
COVID: If you are tenting at the competition field site, you acknowledge that you and your tent mates (with the exception of those not yet eligible for the vaccine) have been fully vaccinated against COVID. If you are not vaccinated or will be tenting with unvaccinated individuals, you agree to tent away from the competition field for the duration of the competition.
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check-in.
7 am-9 am — Set-Up / Competitor Check-In
9 am — Competitor Briefing
9:30 am — Competition Begins
6 pm — Youth Division, MicroDog Sport Division, and Open Division Awards Ceremony
Order of Events (The World Championship will be run concurrently on two fields)
MicroDog Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 1 (Sub Field)
Youth Division — Freestyle Round 1 (Main Field)
Open Division — Freestyle Round 1 (Main Field)
Youth Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 2 (Sub Field)
Open Division— Distance/Accuracy Round 2 (Sub Field)
MicroDog Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 2 (Sub Field)
Youth Division — Freestyle Round 3 (cut to top 10) (Main Field)
Open Division — Freestyle Round 3 (cut to top 20) (Main Field)
MicroDog Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 3 (cut to top 10) (Main Field)
Sunday, September 15, 2024
No on-site registrations will be accepted. You must be pre-qualified and have registered through the LCQ/WC Registration tab above for the World Championship (except for those who Qualified through the Last Chance Qualifier).
Skyhoundz Classic World Championship (Sport Division, MicroDog Open Division, and Pairs Freestyle Division)
Coolidge Park / 150 River Street / Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405
COVID: If you are tenting at the competition field site, you acknowledge that you and your tent mates (with the exception of those not yet eligible for the vaccine) have been fully vaccinated against COVID. If you are not vaccinated or will be tenting with unvaccinated individuals, you agree to tent away from the competition field for the duration of the competition.
Set-up for the Sunday competition day will take place beginning at 7 am for all competitors competing in the MicroDog Open, Pairs Freestyle, and Sport Divisions.
It is recommended that competitors arrive at least one hour prior to the competition start time to check-in.
7 am-9 am — Set-Up / Competitor Check-In
9 am — Competitor Briefing
9:30 am — Competition Begins
5 pm — Pairs Freestyle Division, MicroDog Open Division, and Sport Division Awards Ceremony
Order of Events (The World Championship will be run concurrently on two fields)
MicroDog Open — Freestyle Round 1 (Main Field)
Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 1 (Sub Field)
MicroDog Open — Distance/Accuracy (Sub Field)
Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 2 (Sub Field)
Pairs Freestyle — Round 1 (Main Field)
Sport Division — Distance/Accuracy Round 3 (cut to top 10) (Main Field)
MicroDog Open — Freestyle Round 3 (cut to top 20) (Main Field)
Pairs Freestyle — Round 2 (cut to top 10) (Main Field)
Hotels / RV Parking
Room availability is limited in Chattanooga because of a confluence of major events taking place during the same time frame. Accordingly, if you plan on staying anywhere near Chattanooga, book your room early! Some places to consider include: Doubletree by Hilton (Chattanooga), La Quinta (Hamilton Place), La Quinta (East Ridge), La Quinta (Chattanooga), Motel 6 (Chattanooga), Moxy Chattanooga, Red Roof (Airport), Red Roof (Chattanooga), Staybridge Suites (Chattanooga), Staybridge Suites (Hamilton Place), and Super 8 by Wyndham (Chattanooga).
Area RV Parking / Camping:
Camp Jordan
323 Camp Jordan Pkwy
423-805-3111
There is RV Camping available at Camp Jordan (approximately $20 per night includes water/power/community dump station). They have 15 spots available on a first-come / first-served basis. Contact them directly for information.
Holiday Travel Park / Chattanooga
Reservations: 800-693-2877
Phone: 706-891-9766
Coolidge Park
150 River St
Chattanooga, TN 37405
There is limited space for RVs and overnight parking at Coolidge Park. It is paid street parking and you will be charged by the number of spaces your vehicle takes up and the number of days you will be using the space ($15 per 18' space [approx]). Please contact Peter Bloeme at Skyhoundz if you would like to reserve a space at info@skyhoundz.com. We will need the dates you require, along with the size of your rig (including any vehicle) to reserve your space.