9/19/18 | DiscDogathon / Xtreme Distance | Camp Jordan

9/22/18-9/23/18 | Skyhoundz Classic | Coolidge Park

Until the 2018 Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championships!

2016 World Championship Competitors (as of Friday, September 9, 2016)

DiscDogathon World Championship Competitors

Joe Adams Scout TimeTrial Second Person
Joe Adams Scout Spot Landing
Dean Baber Julie Pairs Distance/Accuracy
Dean Baber Julie Bullseye
Dean Baber Julie TimeTrial
Dean Baber Julie Spot Landing
Brian Beck MacLeod Bullseye
Brian Beck MacLeod Spot Landing
Charlotte Blake Rio Bullseye
Jen Butler Ivy Pairs Distance/Accuracy Carol Lawrence
Jen Butler Ivy TimeTrial
Steve Chasse Jackson Pairs Distance/Accuracy Paul Goike
Steve Chasse Jackson Bullseye
Steve Chasse Jackson Freestyle
Steve Chasse Jackson Spot Landing
Steve Chasse Jackson Pairs Distance/Accuracy Barbara Reinhold
Bill Coirier Ellie Pairs Distance/Accuracy Dean Werts
Bill Coirier Ellie Bullseye,
Bill Coirier Ellie Spot Landing
Adam Cropper Khloe Freestyle
Adam Cropper Khloe Spot Landing
Brad Denney Maya Spot Landing
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie Bullseye
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie Freestyle
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie Spot Landing
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie TimeTrial
jessica edgerly ranger Pairs Distance/Accuracy frank montgomery
Elysia Edmondson Ollie Brighteyes Pairs Distance/Accuracy Tim Hauck
Elysia Edmondson Ollie Brighteyes TimeTrial
Elysia Edmondson Ollie Brighteyes Bullseye,
Katherine Ferger Tallulah TimeTrial
Katherine Ferger Tallulah Bullseye
Katherine Ferger Tallulah Spot Landing
Katherine Ferger Zelda Bullseye
Karen Franz Bran Bullseye
Karen Franz Bran Spot Landing
Tim Geib Auggie Freestyle
Tim Geib Auggie Spot Landing
Paul Goike Dante Freestyle
Paul Goike Diablo Freestyle
Becca Hancock Eclipse Freestyle
Tim Hauck Mattie Freestyle
Tim Hauck Rocket Freestyle Matt Repko
Tim Hauck Juno Pairs Distance/Accuracy Matt Repko
Tim Hauck Mattie Spot Landing
Tim Hauck Rocket Pairs Distance/Accuracy
Tim Hauck Juno Spot Landing
Jeff Hill Muse Bullseye
Jeff Hill Muse Spot Landing
Jeff Hill Muse Freestyle
Gabriel Huerta Matilda Bullseye
Gabriel Huerta Merlina Bullseye
Gabriel Huerta Matilda Freestyle
Gabriel Huerta Matilda Spot Landing
Gabriel Huerta Matilda TimeTrial
Gabriel Huerta Merlina Freestyle
Blake Kilbourne Cutter Bullseye
Blake Kilbourne Marina Bullseye
Blake Kilbourne Mako Spot Landing
Blake Kilbourne Marina TimeTrial
Blake Kilbourne Cutter Spot Landing
Chris Knapp Marino Pairs Distance/Accuracy Troy Mool
Chris Knapp Marino Bullseye
Chris Knapp Marino TimeTrial
Chris Knapp Marino Spot Landing
Linda Kriete Dax Pairs Distance/Accuracy Stephanie Carbaugh
Linda Kriete Dax TimeTrial
Linda Kriete Dax Bullseye
Diane LaPoma Cooper Freestyle
Carol Lawrence Bullseye Bullseye, Freestyle, TimeTrial
Bill Mcfarlin Z Pairs Distance/Accuracy Chuck Middleton
Bill Mcfarlin Z Bullseye
Bill Mcfarlin Z Spot Landing
Bill Mcfarlin Z TimeTrial
Bill Mcfarlin Z Freestyle
Kirby McIlveen Torch Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jeff Hill
Lisa Mitchell BO TimeTrial
Steve Mize Rayne TimeTrial
Tammy Montgomery Dixie Bullseye
Tammy Montgomery Penny Pairs Distance/Accuracy Karen Reed
Bryan Newby Seymour Bullseye
Bryan Newby Seymour Spot Landing
Rick Nielsen Jessie Bullseye
Rick Nielsen Ripp Pairs Distance/Accuracy, TimeTrial James Fox
Rick Nielsen Tucker Bullseye
Rick Nielsen Jessie TimeTrial
Rick Nielsen Jessie Spot Landing
Rick Nielsen Ripp Freestyle
Rick Nielsen Ripp TimeTrial
Rick Nielsen Tucker Spot Landing
Rick Nielsen Tucker TimeTrial
Kathleen Oneill Walter Pairs Distance/Accuracy Deneane hart
Matthew Repko Rocky Spot Landing
Matthew Repko Blaze Bullseye
Matthew Repko Maxwell Bullseye
Matthew Repko Blaze Spot Landing
Matthew Repko Blaze Freestyle
Matthew Repko Maxwell Freestyle
Jason Rigler Kai Freestyle
Jason Rigler Business Spot Landing
Jason Rigler Kai TimeTrial
Sam Smith Briar Rose TimeTrial
George Van Dyke Dash TimeTrial
Jason Williams Bo Pairs Distance/Accuracy Lisa Mitchell
Jason Williams Sammy Bullseye

Skyhoundz Classic World Championship Competitors

First Name Last Name Dog Event Second Thrower
Charlotte Blake Voss Sport Division Second Thrower
Jen Butler Ivy Pairs Freestyle Division Jenelle miller
Jen Butler Ivy Open Division
Jen Butler Ivy Sport Division
Cosma Catalfamo Bulma Pairs Freestyle Division Antonio Rappazzo
ROBERT CLEMENTS ZIP Sport Division
Bill Coirier Ellie Sport Division
Keila Coon Liam MicroDog Open Division
Adam Cropper Khloe Pairs Freestyle Division Mark Muir
Brad Denney Maya Pairs Freestyle Division Elizabeth Baez
Brad Denney Maya Sport Division
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie Open Division
Taylor Duguay-Ladouceur Lottie Sport Division
Christine Eckhold Hurly Pairs Freestyle Division Vanessa Matthies
Christine Eckhold Tobi MicroDog Open Division
Christine Eckhold Tobi MicroDog Sport Division
jessica edgerly ranger Sport Division
Daniel Estupiñan Thunder1 Pairs Freestyle Division Aura moreno
Danielle Etzel Sushi MicroDog Open Division
Josh Ex Jaggar MicroDog Open Division
Josh Ex Navee MicroDog Sport Division
Josh Ex Jaggar MicroDog Sport Division
Jack Fahle Spice Open Division
Jack Fahle Spice MicroDog Open Division
Jack Fahle Ferris Open Division
Jack Fahle Ferris Sport Division
Jack Fahle Ziggy Pairs Freestyle Division Kathleen Fahle
LEE FAIRCHILD JIM DANDY MicroDog Open Division
LEE FAIRCHILD JC MicroDog Open Division
LEE FAIRCHILD JIM DANDY MicroDog Sport Division
LEE FAIRCHILD JC MicroDog Sport Division
Marina Fangareggi Venus Open Division
Mark Faragoi Riley Open Division
Mark Faragoi Riley Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Tallulah MicroDog Open Division
Katherine Ferger Pandemonium MicroDog Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Calypso MicroDog Open Division
Katherine Ferger Spiderman MicroDog Open Division
Katherine Ferger Calypso MicroDog Sport Division
Jim Fox Rocky MicroDog Open Division
Jim Fox Fynn Open Division
Jim Fox Rocky MicroDog Sport Division
Lawrence Frederick Zorra Open Division
Lawrence Frederick Mars Rover Open Division
Lawrence Frederick Galaxy Girl Open Division
Lawrence Frederick Mr. Bonez Open Division
Lawrence Frederick BelAir Pairs Freestyle Division Marina Fangareggi
Lawrence Frederick Ricochet MicroDog Open Division
Jodi Frederick Riley Open Division
Jodi Frederick Ginger Spice Open Division
Jodi Frederick Riley Pairs Freestyle Division Marina Fangareggi
Tim Geib Auggie MicroDog Open Division
Tim Geib Auggie MicroDog Sport Division
Paul Goike Dante Open Division
Paul Goike Diablo Open Division
SANG-JUN HAN SNAP Sport Division
SANG-JUN HAN JACK Sport Division
Tim Hauck Mattie Open Division
Tim Hauck Ollie Sport Division
Tim Hauck Juno Open Division
Tim Hauck Rocket Sport Division
Tim Hauck Juno Sport Division
Kiera Hensley Risky Youth Division
Robin Herman Nano MicroDog Open Division
Jeff Hill Enzo Open Division
Jeff Hill Muse Open Division
Jeff Hill Muse Sport Division
Gabo Huerta Merlina Open Division
Gabo Huerta Matilda Open Division
Gabo Huerta Matilda Sport Division
Gabo Huerta Merlina Sport Division
Emily Hunt Cutie Pie Youth
EUNJAE JO RYOMA Open Division
EUNJAE JO RYOMA Open Division
Scott Jones Rodeo Sport Division
Scott Jones Tango Sport Division
Scott Jones Denali Sport Division
Chris Knapp Marino Open Division
Chris Knapp Marino Pairs Freestyle Division Jason Rigler
Scot Koster Rock-It Open Division
Scot Koster Black Jack Open Division
Scot Koster FireBall Open Division
Scot Koster Indigo MicroDog Open Division
Angel Koster Indigo Pairs Freestyle Division Scot Koster
Angel Koster Indigo MicroDog Open Division
Angel Koster Spanky MicroDog Open Division
Angel Koster Spanky MicroDog Sport Division
don kushon kushon charli MicroDog Open Division
Carol Lawrence Thorpe Open Division
Carol Lawrence Thorpe Sport Division
Apryl Lea Kiva Open Division
Apryl Lea Polka MicroDog Open Division
Apryl Lea Jolene Pairs Freestyle Division Jack Fahle
KIBAEK LIM BEN Youth Division
Chris Mashburn Mindy Open Division
Kirby McIlveen Torch Open Division
Kirby McIlveen Flash Open Division
Kirby McIlveen Spirit MicroDog Open Division
Kirby McIlveen Torch Sport Division
Troy Mool Jazmin Sport Division
Troy Mool Paizley Sport Division
Daniel Neel Jessie MicroDog Open Division
Rick Nielsen Ripp Sport Division
Rick Nielsen Jessie Sport Division
Connie Passejna Buffy Open Division
Connie Passejna Midge Pairs Freestyle Division Allison Passejna
Allison Passejna Leo Youth Division
Allison Passejna Midge Youth Division
Jameelea Popenhagen Miss Diva MicroDog Open Division
Jameelea Popenhagen Miss Diva MicroDog Sport Division
Antonio Rappazzo Bulma Pairs Freestyle Division
Antonio Rappazzo Lena Open Division
Antonio Rappazzo Lena Sport Division
Matthew Repko Blaze MicroDog Open Division
Matthew Repko Blaze MicroDog Sport Division
Kimberly Rice Floki MicroDog Sport Division
Andrea Rigler Moxie Open Division
Andrea Rigler Huckleberry Open Division
Andrea Rigler Huckleberry Sport Division
Jason Rigler The Kai Bear Open Division
Jason Rigler Business Sport Division
Jason Rigler Candy Sport Division
Jason Rigler The Kai Bear Sport Division
Kayla Schroeder Izzee MicroDog Sport Division
Darby Smith Duramax MicroDog Open Division
Darby Smith Duramax MicroDog Sport Division
Adalynn Smith Hero Youth Division
JIM THOMAS SPENCER Pairs Freestyle Division MICHELLE THOMAS
Autumn Trainor Karizma Open Division
Antonella Troccoli Lillo MicroDog Sport Division
Mark Vitullo Lulu Von Whitedheim Sport Division
Mark Vitullo Zelda De Whitedheim Sport Division
Paul West Radar Open Division
Peter Williams Ziva MicroDog Open Division
Peter Williams Ziva MicroDog Sport Division
CAROLYNN WILLIAMS STEELE Open Division
Jason Williams Bo Sport Division
Kim Young Keji MicroDog Sport Division

Xtreme Distance World Championship Competitors

First Name Last Name Dog Event
Jennifer Bale-O'Connell Ghost Chili de la Forge "Chili" Classic - Women's
Jennifer Bale-O'Connell Ghost Chili de la Forge "Chili" Unlimited - Women's
Darron Barrus Dally the Conquerer Classic - Men's
Darron Barrus Stat the Magnificent Unlimited - Men's
Nicole Brumble Lilly Light - Women's
Nicole Brumble Clementine Light - Women's
Nicole Brumble Clementine Unlimited - Women's
Nicole Brumble Lilly MicroDog - Women's
Nicole Brumble Lilly Unlimited - Women's
Nicole Brumble Lilly Classic - Women's
Jen Butler Ivy Classic - Women's
Jen Butler Ivy Unlimited - Women's
Stephanie Carbaugh Payton MicroDog - Women's
Stephanie Carbaugh Fire Unlimited - Women's
Chris Carr Payton MicroDog - Men's
Christine Eckhold Hurly Light - Women's
Mike Hammock Paxi Unlimited - Men's
Mike Hammock Gixxer Classic - Men's
Mike Hammock Gixxer Unlimited - Men's
Becca Hancock Bullet Light - Women's
Becca Hancock Eclipse Classic - Women's
Becca Hancock Crash Classic - Women's
Becca Hancock Sage Classic - Women's
Becca Hancock Bullet MicroDog - Women's
Becca Hancock Eclipse MicroDog - Women's
Deneane Hart Walter Light - Women's
Shannon Hayes Enzo Light - Women's
Colleen Heygi Jolene Classic - Women's
Izzy May Thor Classic - Women's
Izzy May Thor Unlimited - Women's
Brandy Oates Hinto Sunka Light - Women's
Brandy Oates Dreamscape Speed Racer MicroDog - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Zip MicroDog - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Wyatt Light - Women's
Jesse Pritchard Rally Classic - Men's
Barbara Reinhold Rue Classic - Women's
Barbara Reinhold Dibs Light - Women's
Barbara Reinhold Rue MicroDog - Women's
Gordon Cheung Cindy Lou Who MicroDog - Men's
Lori Siddons Cindy Lou Who MicroDog - Women's
Shelly Switick Smitten Classic - Women's
Shelly Switick Smitten Unlimited - Women's
Andrew Wagner Saphire Light - Men's
Andrew Wagner Saphire Classic - Men's
Dean Werts Limit Unlimited - Men's
Dean Werts Jenga! Unlimited - Men's
Dean Werts Player Light - Men's