9/19/18 | DiscDogathon / Xtreme Distance | Camp Jordan

9/22/18-9/23/18 | Skyhoundz Classic | Coolidge Park

Until the 2018 Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championships!

2016 Last Chance Qualifier Competitors (as of Friday, September 9, 2016)

DiscDogathon Last Chance Qualifier Competitors

First Name Last Name Dog Event Second Person
Joe Adams Scout Pairs Distance/Accuracy Gina Crawford
Dean Baber Spyder Pairs Distance/Accuracy Deneane Hart
Dean Baber Spyder TimeTrial
Bri Benton Tex Bullseye
Bri Benton Dallas Bullseye
Bri Benton Tex TimeTrial
Bri Benton Dallas TimeTrial
Charlotte Blake Rio Freestyle
Charlotte Blake Voss Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jason Rigler
Charlotte Blake Pita Bullseye
Charlotte Blake Rio Spot Landing
Charlotte Blake Voss TimeTrial
Criss Brown Kora Spot Landing
Criss Brown Kora Bullseye
Christopher Brownlee The CAKE Pairs Distance/Accuracy Terry Cole
Terry Cole Percy Jackson TimeTrial
Christopher Brownlee The Cake Bullseye
Christpher Brownlee The Cake Spot Landing
Christopher Brownlee The Cake TimeTrial
Cosma Catalfamo Bulma Pairs Distance/Accuracy Antonio Rappazzo
Cosma Catalfamo Bulma Freestyle
Steve Chasse Jackson TimeTrial
Robert Clements Zip Pairs Distance/Accuracy Tim Hauck
Robert Clements Zip Bullseye
Robert Clements Zip Spot Landing
Robert Clements Zip TimeTrial
Lucas Croft Belle TimeTrial
Lucas Croft Belle Spot Landing
Lucas Croft Belle Bullseye
Brad Denney Maya Pairs Distance/Accuracy Kirby McIlveen
Brad Denney Maya Bullseye
Brad Denney Maya Freestyle
Brad Denney Maya TimeTrial
jessica edgerly ranger Bullseye
jessica edgerly ranger TimeTrial
Joe Adams Scout Pairs Distance/Accuracy Gina Crawford
Katherine Ferger Calypso Bullseye
Katherine Ferger Spiderman Freestyle
Katherine Ferger Pandemonium Pairs Distance/Accuracy Karen McNichol
Katherine Ferger Zindzi Pairs Distance/Accuracy Karen McNichol
Katherine Ferger Tallulah Freestyle
Katherine Ferger Calpso Freestyle
Katherine Ferger Pandemonium Bullseye
Katherine Ferger Zindzi Freestyle
Katherine Ferger Pandemonium TimeTrial
Karen Franz Bran Pairs Distance/Accuracy Tom Franz
Karen Franz Bran TimeTrial
Tom Franz Bran Bullseye
Tom Franz Teedo TimeTrial
Tom Franz Bran Spot Landing
Tom Franz Bran TimeTrial
Paul Goike Dante Pairs Distance/Accuracy ?
Paul Goike Diablo Pairs Distance/Accuracy ?
Paul Goike Dante Spot Landing
Paul Goike Dante TimeTrial
Paul Goike Diablo Spot Landing
Paul Goike Diablo TimeTrial
Melanie Griggs RA-Kin TimeTrial
Melanie Griggs Glenna TimeTrial
Sha Hamelton Joker Pairs Distance/Accuracy Dennis
Sha Hamelton Joker Bullseye,
Sha Hamelton Joker TimeTrial
Jeff Hill Enzo Bullseye
Jeff Hill Muse Pairs Distance/Accuracy Kirby McIlveen
Jeff Hill Key Pairs Distance/Accuracy Kirby McIlveen
Jeff Hill Enzo Freestyle
Jeff Hill Enzo Spot
Jeff Hill Key Spot Landing
Jeff Hill Key TimeTrial
Jeff Hill Key Bullseye
Jeff Hill Key Freestyle
Jeff Hill Muse TimeTrial
Declan Hope Thunder TimeTrial
Declan Hope Thunder Bullseye
Gabo Huerta Merlina Pairs Distance/Accuracy Mark Muir
Gabo Huerta Matilda Pairs Distance/Accuracy Mark Muir
Gabo Huerta Merlina Spot Landing
Dennis Hunt Cinnamon Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jessica Hunt
Dennis Hunt Blackfoot Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jessica Hunt
Dennis Hunt Cinnamon TimeTrial
Dennis Hunt Blackfoot TimeTrial
Chris Knapp Jack TimeTrial
Chris Knapp Marino Freestyle
Diane LaPoma Cooper Spot Landing
Diane LaPoma Cooper TimeTrial
Carol Lawrence Thorpe Pairs Distance/Accuracy Don Blewitt
Carol Lawrence The Berke Bullseye
Carol Lawrence Newman-Bing Freestyle
Carol Lawrence Thorpe Spot Landing
Bill Mcfarlin Z Bullseye
Bill Mcfarlin Z Freestyle
Bill Mcfarlin Z Spot Landing
Bill Mcfarlin Z TimeTrial
Bill Mcfarlin Z Pairs Distance/Accuracy Chuck Middleton
Kirby McIlveen Volt Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jeff Hill
Kirby McIlveen Volt Bullseye
Kirby McIlveen Volt Freestyle
Kirby McIlveen Volt TimeTrial
Steve Mize Willow Spot Landing
Steve Mize Rayne Spot Landing
Steve Mize Willow Bullseye
Steve Mize Rayne Bullseye
Tammy Montgomery Penny Bullseye
Tammy Montgomery Dixie Pairs Distance/Accuracy Karen Reed
Tammy Montgomery Dixie Spot Landing
Tammy Montgomery Dixie TimeTrial
Tammy Montgomery Penny Spot Landing
Tammy Montgomery Penny TimeTrial
Troy Mool Jazmin Pairs Distance/Accuracy Chris Knapp
Troy Mool Paizley Bullseye
Troy Mool Jazmin Bullseye,
Troy Mool Jazmin Spot Landing
Troy Mool Jazmin TimeTrial
Troy Mool Paizley Spot Landing
Cole Newby Seymour Pairs Distance/Accuracy Bryan Newby
Cole Newby Seymour TimeTrial
Antonio Rappazzo Iena Pairs Distance/Accuracy Cosma Catalfamo
Antonio Rappazzo Iena Freestyle
Karen Reed SuperStar Bullseye
Karen Reed SuperStar TimeTrial
Karen Reed SuperStar Spot Landing
Karen Reed SuperStar Freestyle
Matthew Repko Maxwell Spot Landing
James Rice Maya Freestyle
James Rice Buddy Bullseye
James Rice Buddy Spot Landing
James Rice Floki Pairs Distance/Accuracy Kim Rice
Kimberly Rice Floki TimeTrial
Jason Rigler Business Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jeff Scheetz
Jason Rigler Candy Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jack Fahle
Jason Rigler Business Bullseye
Jason Rigler Candy Bullseye
Sam Smith Briar Rose Bullseye
Sam Smith Briar Rose Spot Landing
Sam Smith Briar Rose Pairs Distance/Accuracy Jessica Smith
Jessica Smith Briar Rose Bullseye
Jessica Smith Briar Rose Spot Landing
Jessica Smith Briar Rose TimeTrial
John Smith Spot Pairs Distance/Accuracy ?
John Smith Spot TimeTrial
John Smith Spot Spot Landing
John Smith Spot Bullseye
Anita Tate Flirt Pairs Distance/Accuracy Rick Nielsen
Anita Tate Katniss Pairs Distance/Accuracy Rick Nielsen
Anita Tate Flirt TimeTrial
Anita Tate Flirt Spot Landing
Anita Tate Flirt Freestyle
Anita Tate Flirt Bullseye
Anita Tate Katniss Bullseye
Anita Tate Katniss TimeTrial
Anita Tate Katniss Spot Landing
Anita Tate Katniss Freestyle
George Van Dyke Dash Bullseye
George Van Dyke Dash Spot Landin
George Van Dyke Dash Pairs Distance/Accuracy David Gosch

Skyhoundz Classic Last Chance Qualifier Competitors

First Name Last Name Dog Event Second Person
Dean Baber Spyder Sport Division
Bri Benton Cash MicroDog Sport Division
Bri Benton Tex Open Division
Bri Benton Dallas Open Division
Criss Brown Kora Sport Division
Criss Brown Ra-Kin Sport Division
Christopher Brownlee The CAKE Sport Division
Terry Cole Percy Jackson MicroDog Sport Division
Adam Cropper Khloe Open Division
Brad Denney Maya Open Division
Jessica Edgerly Ranger Open Division
Jessica Edgerly Ranger Sport Division
Danielle Etzel Patton Open Division
Marina Fangareggi Jolie Open Division
Marina Fangareggi Venus Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Calypso Open Division
Katherine Ferger Spiderman Open Division
Katherine Ferger Tallulah MicroDog Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Pandemonium Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Zindzi Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Zelda MicroDog Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Calypso Sport Division
Katherine Ferger Spiderman MicroDog Sport Division
Jim Fox Fynn Sport Division
Karen Franz Bran Sport Division
Tom Franz Bran Sport Division
Lawrence Frederick Easy Rider Open Division
Lawrence Frederick BelAir Open Division
Lawrence Frederick Ricochet MicroDog Sport Division
Lawrence Frederick Mr. Bonez Sport Division
Lawrence Frederick Galaxy Girl Sport Division
Jodi Frederick Romeo Open Division
Jodi Frederick Ginger Spice Sport Division
Paul Goike Dante Sport Division
Paul Goike Diablo Sport Division
Bob Griggs RA-Kin Sport Division
Melanie Griggs Glenna MicroDog Sport Division
Jeff Hill Enzo Sport Division
Jeff Hill Muse Pairs Freestyle Division Kirby McIlveen
Jeff Hill Key Open Division
Jeff Hill Key Sport Division
Chris Knapp Marino Sport Division
Chris Knapp Jack Sport Division
Angel Koster Jesse James MicroDog Sport Division
Scot Koster Spanky MicroDog Sport Division
Scot Koster Blitz Open Division
Scot Koster Jumanji Sport Division
Diane LaPoma Cooper Open Division
Bill Mcfarlin Z Sport Division
Kirby McIlveen Volt Open Division
Kirby McIlveen Volt Sport Division
Chuck Middleton BamBam Open Division
Chuck Middleton Bling Bling Sport Division
Chuck Middleton BamBam Sport Division
Tammy Montgomery Penny Open Division
Tammy Montgomery Dixie Sport Division
Daniel Neel Xena MicroDog Open Division
Daniel Neel Jessie Open Division
Daniel Neel Jessie MicroDog Sport Division
Daniel Neel Xena MicroDog Sport Division
Bryan Newby Seymour Sport Division
Jameelea Popenhagen Miss Ruby MicroDog Sport Division
Matthew Repko Blaze Open Division
Matthew Repko Maxwell Open Division
James (Jimmy) Rice Maya Open Division
James (Jimmy) Rice Buddy Sport Division
James (Jimmy) Rice Maya Sport Division
Andrea Rigler Mayhem Open Division
Andrea Rigler Candy Open Division
Andrea Rigler Kathmandu Open Division
Jason Rigler Patton Sport Division
Anita Tate Flirt Open Division
Anita Tate Katniss Open Division
Anita Tate Flirt Sport Division
Anita Tate Katniss Sport Division
Antonella Troccoli Lillo MicroDog Open Division
Dean Werts Siri Sport Division
Dean Werts Glamour Sport Division
Dean Werts Limit Sport Division
Dean Werts Tease Pairs Freestyle Division Mark Muir
Carolynn Williams Steele Open Division
Misty Yohannan Navee MicroDog Sport Division
Misty Yohannan Izzee MicroDog Sport Division
Kim Young Tuque MicroDog Sport Division
Kim Young Tuque Sport Division
Kim Young Keji Sport Division

Xtreme Distance Last Chance Qualifier Competitors

First Name Last Name Dog Event Second Person
Joe Adams Scout Light - Men's
Joe Adams Scout Unlimited - Men's
Bri Benton Tex Light - Women's
Bri Benton Dallas Light - Women's
Bri Benton Ransom Light - Women's
Bri Benton Cash Light - Women's
Bri Benton Cash MicroDog - Women's
Bri Benton Dallas Unlimited - Women's
Bri Benton Dallas Classic - Women's
Bri Benton Ransom MicroDog - Women's
Bri Benton Ransom Classic - Women's
Bri Benton Tex Unlimited - Women's
Bri Benton Tex Classic - Women's
Criss Brown Blaze MicroDog - Women's
Christopher Brownlee The CAKE Light - Men's
Terry Cole Percy Jackson MicroDog - Men's
Christopher Brownlee Percy Jackson MicroDog - Men's
Christopher Brownlee The CAKE Unlimited - Men's
Christopher Brownlee The CAKE Classic - Men's
Steve Chasse Jackson Unlimited - Men's
Lucas Croft Belle Light - Men's, Classic - Men's
Lucas Croft Belle Unlimited - Men's
Christine Eckhold Hurly Unlimited - Women's
Christine Eckhold Tobi MicroDog - Women's
Frank Montgomery Glenna MicroDog - Men's
Mike Hammock Paxi Classic - Men's
Mike Hammock Gixxer Light - Men's
Deneane Hart Walter Unlimited - Women's
Deneane Hart Apex Light - Women's
Deneane Hart Apex Unlimited - Women's
Gabo Huerta Matilda Light - Men's
Gabo Huerta Merlina Light - Men's
Gabo Huerta Matilda Unlimited - Men's
Gabo Huerta Matilda Classic - Men's
Gabo Huerta Merlina Unlimited - Men's
Gabo Huerta Merlina Classic - Men's
Jessica Hunt Baby Girl Light - Women's
Jessica Hunt Joker Light - Women's
Jessica Hunt Baby Girl Unlimited - Women's
Jessica Hunt Joker Unlimited - Women's
Jessica Hunt Baby Girl Classic - Women's
Jessica Hunt Joker Classic - Women's
chris knapp Jack Light - Men's
chris knapp diva MicroDog - Men's
chris knapp Jack Unlimited - Men's
chris knapp Jack Classic - Men's
Lynda Oleksuk Djinn Light - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Zip Light - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Djinn Unlimited - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Djinn Classic - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Wyatt Classic - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Zip Classic - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Zip Unlimited - Women's
Lynda Oleksuk Wyatt Unlimited - Women's
Jameelea Popenhagen Miss Diva Light - Women's
Jameelea Popenhagen Miss Diva MicroDog - Women's
Jesse Pritchard Rally Light - Men's
Jesse Pritchard Rally Unlimited - Men's
jason rigler Kai Light - Men's
Jason Rigler Candy Light - Men's
jason Rigler Business Light - Men's
jason rigler Candy Unlimited - Men's
jason rigler Kai Unlimited - Men's